Skip to Content

Freeform’s 31 Nights Of Halloween 2020 Schedule & Unboxing

Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween 2020 schedule has been released and it includes some amazing movies we all know, love and give us all the Halloween feels. Check it out and my unboxing video!

31 Nights Of Halloween 2020 Schedule

Freeform is at it again and has creating an awesomely spooky 31 Nights Of Halloween, for you and your loved one to enjoy a Halloween inspired family movie each night in October. I have your 2020 schedule for this month long even down below, but you can also check out our unboxing video!  In honor of Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween 2020 schedule, I was sent a box of amazing-ness to go along with this special event!

31 Nights Of Halloween 2020 schedule begins tonight with one of my favorite movies, Hocus Pocus!! And we will be watching this fun flick on the projector received in our box! Check out the video below to see what other surprises were in the box!

 

31 Nights Of Halloween 2020 Schedule

Thursday, Oct. 1

  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”

Friday, Oct. 2

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 3

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins”
  • 7:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
  • 10:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”

Sunday, Oct. 4

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 2:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Boxtrolls”

Tuesday, Oct. 6

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Wednesday, Oct. 7

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps” (2015)
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Warm Bodies”

Friday, Oct. 9

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
  • 2:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps” (2015)
  • 4:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 10

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
  • 10:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
  • 1:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 3:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2” – Freeform Premiere
  • 9:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation” – Freeform Premiere
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Sunday, Oct. 11

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
  • 10:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 12:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 1:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 5:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 7:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 9:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
  • 11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”

Monday, Oct. 12

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor” – Freeform Premiere
  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Scorpion King” – Freeform Premiere

Tuesday, Oct. 13

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
  • 1:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
  • 2:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
  • 4:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 6:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 8:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Boxtrolls”

Thursday, Oct. 15

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 3”
  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream”
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 2”
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, University” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 12:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 17

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 8:55 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 10:55 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 5:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 9:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”

Sunday, Oct. 18

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
  • 1:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Gremlins”

Monday, Oct. 19

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Gremlins”
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 7:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 9:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”

Tuesday, Oct. 20

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”

Wednesday, Oct. 21

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbuster II”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 22

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
  • 5:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Friday, Oct. 23

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream”
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 2”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 24

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 8:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
  • 10:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
  • 12:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 2:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (2016) – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 25

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 4:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 6:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (2016)
  • 9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”

Monday, Oct. 26

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 27

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 28

  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters University” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 29

  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Friday, Oct. 30

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 12:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 31

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
  • 9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)

Programming of Freeform’s 31 nights of Halloween schedule 2020 subject to change.

31 nights of halloween 2020 schedule

Guide For Geek Moms